search button

YOUTH FEST CALENDAR 2015

11/03/2015

DATE

EVENT

COORDINATOR

CONTACT

LOCATION

EVENT TIME

BUS DEPARTURE

4TH MARCH SINGING OPEN  AUDITIONS ENGRIDE D’SOUZA 055 6159008 OASIS THEATRE 1pm – 3pm  
4TH MARCH FASHION AND DESIGN – DEADLINE FOR SKETCHES KARISHMA ADNANI 050 9218658      
8TH MARCH QUARTER FINALS – CULINARY ARTS SNEHA BANU 050 3828788 EXECUTIVE BOARD ROOM SUBMIT AT 1pm  
  DANCE SEMI FINAL IBRAHIM HANIF 056 3088352 ROOM 007, BLOCK 17 4pm – 6pm

 

 
9TH MARCH SINGIN SEMI FINAL ENGRIDE D’SOUZA 055 6159008 OASIS THEATRE 1pm – 3pm  
10TH MARCH FASHION AND DESIGN – DEADLINE FOR DESIGNS KARISHMA ADNANI 050 9218658 ROOM 003,BLOCK 16 12 pm – 1.30pm  
12TH MARCH DRAMA AUDITIONS SAMA PARVEEN 056 6589660 ROOM 009, BLOCK 17 2pm – 4pm  
  WRITING COMPETITION – DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION MASOOMA  BILGRAMI 050 9819815      
  GAMING ASHWIN BEKAL 050 3438930 RAILS , JLT 4:30pm-7:30pm 3:30pm
14TH MARCH FOOTBALL SHAHADAT NOOR 050 9233317 DULSCO 3pm-7pm 1:45pm
  ATHLETICS HITESH SARAF 056 704 4765 GEMS WORLD ACADEMY 4pm-5pm 12pm
15th MARCH CULINARY ARTS FINAL SNEHA BANU 050 3828788 ICCA ACADEMY, KNOWLEDGE VILLAGE 12pm-3pm  
  BASKET BALL JOSH DEVERA 050 7027232 AL NOOR SCHOOL, BARSHA 2pm-5pm 1pm
  TABLE TENNIS KARAN THAKKAR 056 9064124 DIP SPORTS 2pm-4pm 1pm
  CHESS VAIBHAV AMIN 050 1437981 ROOM 003, BLOCK 16 11:30am-2:00pm  
16TH MARCH PHOTOGRAPHY HUMA SHAAFIE 056 2531920 ROOM 307 ,BLOCK 16 10am – 2pm  
  VOLLEY BALL NAVIN ADNANI 055 5527942 AL NOOR SCHOOL, BARSHA 2pm – 5 pm 1pm
  CRICKET JOS CHACKO 055 6686609 ZABEEL PARK 11.30am – 2pm 10:00pm
17TH MARCH PUBLIC SPEAKING ADITI

MAHEK KHALID

050 8592096

050 6743604

OASIS THEATRE 11am – 1pm  
  BADMINTON ROGER PERERA 055 5513890 AL NOOR SCHOOL , BARSHA 2pm – 5pm 1pm
  BOWLING ASHWIN BEKAL 050 3438930 DUBAI INTERNATIONAL BOWLING CENTRE, MUMZAR 12pm – 3pm 11pm
  BILLIARDS RAHUL CHATURVEDI 056 6157660 DUBAI INTERNATIONAL BOWLING CENTRE, MUMZAR 3pm – 6pm 2pm
18TH MARCH

DUCTAC

   

MALL OF THE EMIRATES

6PM

 

© Copyright Middlesex University Dubai 2015